Meisterschaft 1982/83
Tabelle
1. | Rapid | 30 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 72 : 18 | 48 |
2. | Austria Wien | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 76 : 27 | 48 |
3. | Wacker Innsbruck | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 55 : 36 | 38 |
4. | Sturm Graz | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 50 : 33 | 37 |
5. | Austria Salzburg | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 45 : 34 | 34 |
6. | Austria Klagenfurt | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 52 : 49 | 32 |
7. | GAK | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 40 : 40 | 32 |
8 | VOEST Linz | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 41 : 42 | 32 |
9 | SC Eisenstadt | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 41 : 48 | 29 |
10. | Admira/Wacker | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 42 : 47 | 27 |
11. | Sportclub | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 44 : 60 | 27 |
12. | LASK | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 42 : 49 | 25 |
13. | Neusiedl | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 29 : 49 | 21 |
14. | Union Wels | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 27 : 46 | 20 |
15. | Vienna | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 25 : 61 | 19 |
16. | Simmering | 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 20 : 62 | 11 |
Torschützen
23 | Krankl (Rapid) |
19 | Bakota (Sturm Graz) |
18 | Haider (VOEST Linz), Steinkogler (Austria Wien) |
16 | Pacult (Sportclub) |
15 | Panenka (Rapid), Niederbacher (Sturm Graz) |
14 | Roscher (SSW Innsbruck), Gasselich (Austria Wien) |
13 | Schneider (SC Eisenstadt) |
12 | E. Gröss (SSW Innsbruck), Schildt (Austria Salzburg), Drabits (Austria Wien) |
11 | Golautschnig (Austria Klagenfurt), Polster (Austria Wien), Zuenelli (GAK) |
Team der Saison
Stincic (A. Salzburg) |
||||
Weber (Rapid) |
||||
R. Sara (Austria) |
Gamauf (GAK) |
Lainer (Rapid) |
||
Baumeister (Austria) |
Linzmaier (Innsbruck) |
Gasselich (Austria) |
Brucic (Rapid) |
|
Krankl (Rapid) |
Bakota (Sturm Graz) |
Kurier
Baumgartner (Admira/Wacker) |
||||
Weber (Rapid) |
||||
R. Sara (Austria) |
Messlender (Admira/Wacker) |
Pregesbauer (Rapid) |
||
Panenka (Rapid) |
Gasselich (Austria) |
Baumeister (Austria) |
||
Bakota (Sturm Graz) |
Krankl (Rapid) |
Pacult (Sportclub) |
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler | 1. Robert Sara (Austria Wien) 2. Hans Krankl (Rapid) 3. Felix Gasselich (Austria Wien) |
Mannschaft | 1. Rapid 2. Austria Wien 3. Wacker Innsbruck 3. Austria Klagenfurt |
Tormann | 1. Friedl Koncilia (Austria Wien) 2. Fuad Djulic (SSW Innsbruck) 3. Zelimir Stincic (Austria Salzburg) |
Verteidiger | 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid) 2. Robert Sara (Austria Wien) 3. Harald Gamauf (GAK) |
Mittelfeld | 1. Felix Gasselich (Austria Wien) 2. Petar Brucic (Rapid) 3. Antonin Panenka (Rapid) |
Stürmer | 1. Hans Krankl (Rapid) 2. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz) 3. Alfred Roscher (SSW Innsbruck) |
Trainer | 1. Otto Baric (Rapid) 2. Walter Ludescher (Austria Klagenfurt) 3. Vaclav Halama (Austria Wien) |
Ausländer | 1. Petar Brucic (Rapid) 2. Antonin Panenka (Rapid) 2. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz) |
Entdeckung | 1. Manfred Linzmaier (SSW Innsbruck) 2. Heinz Thonhofer (Sturm Graz) 3. Peter Hrstic (Austria Klagenfurt) |
Aufsteiger | 1. Leo Lainer (Rapid) 2. Gerald Willfurth (Rapid) 3. Toni Polster (Austria Wien) |