Meisterschaft 1987/88
Tabelle (Meister-Play-Off)
1. | Rapid | 36 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 81 : 40 | 54 |
2. | Austria Wien | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 83 : 47 | 46 |
3. | Sturm Graz | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 55 : 48 | 42 |
4. | Vienna | 36 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 68 : 65 | 39 |
5. | Admira/Wacker | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 73 : 51 | 38 |
6. | FC Tirol | 36 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 47 : 49 | 37 |
7. | GAK | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 50 : 66 | 35 |
8. | Sportclub | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 63 : 77 | 31 |
Torschützen
27 | Stojadinovic (Rapid) |
26 | Walter Knaller (Admira/Wacker) |
24 | Krämer (Sturm Graz) |
20 | Krankl (Sportclub) |
17 | Kranjcar (Rapid), A. Ogris (Austria Wien) |
16 | Steinkogler (Vienna) |
15 | Perstling (VOEST Linz), Drabits (Austria Wien) |
14 | Rodax (Admira/Wacker) |
13 | Keglevits (Sportclub) |
12 | Hasenhüttl (GAK), Percudani (Austria Wien) |
11 | Nyilasi (Austria Wien), Pacult (FC Tirol), Slezak (Vienna) |
Team der Saison
Kronen Zeitung
Konsel (Rapid) |
||||
Weber (Rapid) |
||||
Russ (Vienna) |
Zsak (Austria) |
Pfeffer (Austria) |
||
Willfurth (Rapid) |
Prohaska (Austria) |
Stöger (Vienna) |
Kranjcar (Rapid) |
|
Rodax (Admira/W.) |
Krämer (Sturm Graz) |
Kurier
Wohlfahrt (Austria) |
||||
Weber (Rapid) |
||||
Sauseng (GAK) |
Peter (Vienna) |
Pfeffer (Austria) |
||
Willfurth (Rapid) |
Prohaska (Austria) |
Baumeister (Admira/W.) |
||
Kranjcar (Rapid) |
Krämer (Sturm Graz) |
Steinkogler (Vienna) |
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler | 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid) |
2. Kurt Russ (Vienna) | |
3. Gerald Willfurth (Rapid) | |
Mannschaft | 1. Rapid |
2. Vorwärts Steyr | |
3. Sturm Graz | |
Tormann | 1. Michael Konsel (Rapid) |
2. Klaus Lindenberger (LASK) | |
3. Wolfgang Knaller (Admira/Wacker) | |
3. Erwin Fuchsbichler (Vorwärts Steyr) | |
Verteidiger | 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid) |
2. Kurt Russ (Vienna) | |
3. Anton Pfeffer (Austria Wien) | |
3. Mihajlo Petrovic (Sturm Graz) | |
Mittelfeld | 1. Gerald Willfurth (Rapid) |
2. Peter Stöger (Vienna) | |
3. Zlatko Kranjcar (Rapid) | |
3. Herbert Prohaska (Austria Wien) | |
Stürmer | 1. Harald Krämer (Sturm Graz) |
2. Walter Knaller (Admira/Wacker) | |
3. Zoran Stojadinovic (Rapid) | |
3. Andreas Ogris (Austria Wien) | |
Trainer | 1. Ernst Dokupil (Vienna) |
2. Otto Baric (Rapid) | |
3. Walter Ludescher, Thomas Parits, Brunmayr/Adamec |